Bumbershoot View Full Schedule: bumbershoot2013.sched.org

August 31 • Saturday


 11:00am –  6:00pm Y Youngershoot All Day Activities Kids Zone
 11:00am –  8:00pm C Punch Pod Comedy at Vera
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Fisher Pavilion Fisher Pavilion
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Seattle Center Pavilion Seattle Center Pavilion
 11:45am –  12:30pm M The Flavr Blue TuneIn Stage
 12:00pm –  12:30pm M Matt Jorgenson +451 Starbucks Stage
 12:00pm –  12:30pm Y Joyas Mestizas Kids Zone
 12:00pm –  1:00pm F Films4Families 1 1 Reel Film Festival
 12:00pm –  1:00pm W The Better Bombshell Words & Ideas Stage
 12:30pm –  1:00pm M Human Spirit Starbucks Stage
 12:30pm –  1:15pm M Dave B Fountain Lawn Stage
  1:00pm –  1:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  1:00pm –  2:00pm C Mike Vecchione, Marc Maron Comedy at the Playhouse
  1:00pm –  2:00pm F Music Video Madness 1 Reel Film Festival
  1:10pm –  2:00pm M Ernie Watts with New Stories Starbucks Stage
  1:15pm –  2:00pm M Nacho Picasso TuneIn Stage
  1:15pm –  2:15pm C NorthWest Comedy Fest's Canadians of Comedy Comedy at Vera
  1:30pm –  2:00pm Y Au Lac Vovinam Kids Zone
  2:00pm –  2:45pm M Grynch Fountain Lawn Stage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm F Tales of Science Fiction 1 Reel Film Festival
  2:00pm –  3:00pm M Down North Plaza Stage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm W Why Froyo? Why YOLO? Why Now? Words & Ideas Stage
  2:15pm –  3:15pm T Owl & Pussycat Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  2:45pm –  3:30pm M Joey Bada$$ Mainstage
  2:45pm –  3:45pm C Kyle Dunnigan, Doug Benson Comedy at the Playhouse
  2:45pm –  3:45pm M Diamond Rings TuneIn Stage
  2:45pm –  4:00pm M Robert Glasper Experiment Starbucks Stage
  3:00pm –  3:30pm Y Gansango Dance Kids Zone
  3:00pm –  4:00pm C Best of Tacoma Comedy Club Comedy at Vera
  3:00pm –  4:00pm C Improv4Humans Comedy at the Bagley
  3:30pm –  4:30pm F Best of SIFF: Jury Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  3:30pm –  4:30pm M Davidson Hart Kingsbery Plaza Stage
  3:30pm –  4:30pm M Thao & The Get Down Stay Down Fountain Lawn Stage
  3:45pm –  4:45pm T NERDprov Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  4:00pm –  5:00pm W Seattle Arts & Lectures presents The Lunchbox Podcast Live: Literary Pleasures and Musical Shenanigans Words & Ideas Stage
  4:00pm –  5:15pm M Kendrick Lamar Mainstage
  4:30pm –  5:00pm V Thriller Flashmob Festival Grounds
  4:30pm –  5:00pm Y Northwest Tap Connection Kids Zone
  4:30pm –  5:30pm C Matt Besser, Natasha Leggero Comedy at the Playhouse
  4:30pm –  5:30pm F Best of SIFF: Audience Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  4:30pm –  5:30pm M Beat Connection TuneIn Stage
  4:45pm –  5:45pm C How Was Your Week? with Julie Klausner & special guest Ted Leo Comedy at the Bagley
  4:45pm –  5:45pm C SketchFest Comedy at Vera
  4:45pm –  5:45pm M ZZ Ward Starbucks Stage
  5:00pm –  6:00pm M Gus + Scout Plaza Stage
  5:15pm –  6:15pm M The Physics Fountain Lawn Stage
  5:15pm –  6:15pm T The Swashbuckling Spectacular Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  5:30pm –  6:30pm F Parental Guidance 1 Reel Film Festival
  6:00pm –  7:15pm W Fantagraphics Follies Words & Ideas Stage
  6:15pm –  7:15pm C Mike Drucker, Morgan Murphy, Joe Mande Comedy at the Playhouse
  6:15pm –  7:15pm M !!! TuneIn Stage
  6:30pm –  7:15pm M Total Experience Gospel Choir Starbucks Stage
  6:30pm –  7:30pm C Laff Hole Presents: Fresh Faces Comedy at Vera
  6:30pm –  7:30pm C Patton Oswalt & Friends Comedy at the Bagley
  6:30pm –  7:30pm M Lake Street Dive Plaza Stage
  7:00pm –  7:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  7:00pm –  8:00pm F Tales of Science Fact 1 Reel Film Festival
  7:00pm –  8:00pm M DJ Tyler Brown EDM at EMP
  7:00pm –  8:00pm M Watsky Fountain Lawn Stage
  7:00pm –  8:00pm T Weird & Awesome with Emmett Montgomery Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm C Jerrod Carmichael, Todd Barry Comedy at the Playhouse
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires Starbucks Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M Gary Numan TuneIn Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M Kris Orlowski Plaza Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M Sean Majors EDM at EMP
  8:00pm –  9:30pm F Films4Adults: To the Extreme 1 Reel Film Festival
  8:30pm –  9:15pm M Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience Mainstage
  9:00pm –  10:00pm M Hyperfunk EDM at EMP
  9:00pm –  10:00pm M Washed Out Fountain Lawn Stage
  9:30pm –  10:30pm M Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside Plaza Stage
  9:45pm –  11:00pm M Maceo Parker Starbucks Stage
  9:45pm –  11:15pm M Heart Mainstage
 10:00pm –  10:30pm V Zombie Walk Festival Grounds
 10:00pm –  11:00pm M Dannic EDM at EMP
 10:00pm –  11:15pm M Crystal Castles TuneIn Stage
 11:00pm –  12:00am M Cookie Monsta EDM at EMP

September 1 • Sunday

 11:00am –  6:00pm Y Youngershoot All Day Activities Kids Zone
 11:00am –  8:00pm C Punch Pod Comedy at Vera
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Fisher Pavilion Fisher Pavilion
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Seattle Center Pavilion Seattle Center Pavilion
 11:45am –  12:30pm M Kithkin TuneIn Stage
 12:00pm –  12:20pm Y Music and Movement with Nathan Kids Zone
 12:00pm –  12:45pm M Ayron Jones & The Way Starbucks Stage
 12:00pm –  1:00pm F Films4Families 2 1 Reel Film Festival
 12:00pm –  1:00pm W 15 Years of Barsuk Records Words & Ideas Stage
 12:15pm –  1:00pm M The Redwood Plan Fountain Lawn Stage
  1:00pm –  1:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  1:00pm –  2:00pm C Kyle Dunnigan, Doug Benson Comedy at the Playhouse
  1:00pm –  2:00pm F Dance, Dance, Dance 1 Reel Film Festival
  1:00pm –  2:00pm M The Mowgli's TuneIn Stage
  1:15pm –  2:15pm C NorthWest Comedy Fest's Canadians of Comedy Comedy at Vera
  1:15pm –  2:15pm M Nikki Hill Starbucks Stage
  1:30pm –  2:00pm Y Brian Vogan and His Good Buddies Kids Zone
  1:45pm –  2:45pm M Ramona Falls Fountain Lawn Stage
  1:45pm –  3:00pm M The Round 100 Plaza Stage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm F Loveā€¦ in the Afternoon 1 Reel Film Festival
  2:00pm –  3:00pm M Tegan and Sara Mainstage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm W Why Fan Fiction? Why YA? Why Now? Words & Ideas Stage
  2:00pm –  3:15pm T My Last Year With the Nuns Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  2:45pm –  3:45pm C Emily Heller, Jerrod Carmichael, Todd Barry Comedy at the Playhouse
  2:45pm –  3:45pm M FIDLAR TuneIn Stage
  3:00pm –  3:30pm Y Brian Vogan and His Good Buddies Kids Zone
  3:00pm –  4:00pm C Improv4Humans Comedy at the Bagley
  3:00pm –  4:00pm C Podaholics Comedy Stand Comedy at Vera
  3:00pm –  4:00pm M The Duke Robillard Band Starbucks Stage
  3:30pm –  4:30pm F Best of SIFF: Jury Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  3:30pm –  4:30pm M David Bazan Fountain Lawn Stage
  3:30pm –  4:30pm M Midday Veil Plaza Stage
  3:30pm –  4:45pm M fun. Mainstage
  3:45pm –  4:45pm T Impromptu Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  4:00pm –  5:00pm W Seattle Arts & Lectures presents Allie Brosh of "Hyperbole and a Half" Words & Ideas Stage
  4:30pm –  5:00pm V Thriller Flashmob Festival Grounds
  4:30pm –  5:30pm C Mike Drucker, Morgan Murphy, Joe Mande Comedy at the Playhouse
  4:30pm –  5:30pm F Best of SIFF: Audience Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  4:30pm –  5:30pm M Katie Kate TuneIn Stage
  4:45pm –  5:45pm C Competitive Erotic Fan Fiction with Bryan Cook Comedy at Vera
  4:45pm –  5:45pm C WTF? Live with Marc Maron Comedy at the Bagley
  4:45pm –  5:45pm M Eric Burdon & The Animals Starbucks Stage
  5:00pm –  6:00pm M The Comettes Plaza Stage
  5:15pm –  6:15pm M Mates of State Fountain Lawn Stage
  5:15pm –  6:15pm T Audrey & Nelson: A Puppet Sex Musical Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  5:30pm –  6:30pm F SIFF Fly Films 2013 1 Reel Film Festival
  6:00pm –  7:00pm W Writing Staff of NBC's Parks & Recreation Words & Ideas Stage
  6:15pm –  7:15pm C Matt Besser, Natasha Leggero, The World Champion Judah Friedlander Comedy at the Playhouse
  6:15pm –  7:15pm M Bob Mould TuneIn Stage
  6:30pm –  7:30pm C Laff Hole Presents: The Idiot Brotherz Comedy at Vera
  6:30pm –  7:30pm C Patton Oswalt & Friends Comedy at the Bagley
  6:30pm –  7:30pm M The Grizzled Mighty Plaza Stage
  6:30pm –  7:30pm M Vintage Trouble Starbucks Stage
  6:45pm –  8:00pm T Owl & Pussycat Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  7:00pm –  7:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  7:00pm –  7:45pm M DJ Phase EDM at EMP
  7:00pm –  8:00pm F Best of the Northwest 1 Reel Film Festival
  7:00pm –  8:00pm M Tamaryn Fountain Lawn Stage
  7:45pm –  8:15pm M Rise Over Run EDM at EMP
  8:00pm –  9:00pm C Mike Vecchione, Marc Maron Comedy at the Playhouse
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M BRONCHO Plaza Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M The Breeders TuneIn Stage
  8:00pm –  9:30pm F Films4Adults: Neither Here nor There 1 Reel Film Festival
  8:15pm –  9:00pm M Supreme La Rock EDM at EMP
  8:15pm –  9:15pm M Ra Ra Riot Mainstage
  8:15pm –  9:15pm M The Zombies Starbucks Stage
  8:45pm –  10:00pm M Beats Antique Fountain Lawn Stage
  9:00pm –  10:00pm M DJ Girl 6 EDM at EMP
  9:30pm –  10:30pm M Matt Pond Plaza Stage
  9:45pm –  11:15pm M Death Cab for Cutie plays Transatlanticism Mainstage
 10:00pm –  10:30pm V Zombie Walk Festival Grounds
 10:00pm –  10:45pm M GUY EDM at EMP
 10:00pm –  11:15pm M Matt and Kim TuneIn Stage
 10:00pm –  11:15pm M Vicci Martinez Starbucks Stage
 10:45pm –  12:00am M Victor Menegaux EDM at EMP

September 2 • Monday

 11:00am –  6:00pm Y Youngershoot All Day Activities Kids Zone
 11:00am –  8:00pm C Punch Pod Comedy at Vera
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Fisher Pavilion Fisher Pavilion
 11:00am –  8:00pm V Visual Arts in Seattle Center Pavilion Seattle Center Pavilion
 11:45am –  12:30pm M Cascadia '10 TuneIn Stage
 11:45am –  12:30pm M Hot Bodies in Motion Starbucks Stage
 12:00pm –  1:00am W Put It All on the Table: Inappropriate Lectures By Irreverent Artists and Spoiled Children Words & Ideas Stage
 12:00pm –  12:20pm Y Ocheami Kids Zone
 12:00pm –  1:00pm F Films4Families 3 1 Reel Film Festival
 12:15pm –  1:15pm M BellaMaine Fountain Lawn Stage
  1:00pm –  1:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  1:00pm –  2:00pm C Matt Besser, The World Champion Judah Friedlander Comedy at the Playhouse
  1:00pm –  2:00pm F Face the Music 1 Reel Film Festival
  1:00pm –  2:00pm M Aurelio & Garifuna Soul TuneIn Stage
  1:00pm –  2:00pm M The Maldives Starbucks Stage
  1:15pm –  2:15pm C NorthWest Comedy Fest's Canadians of Comedy Comedy at Vera
  1:30pm –  2:00pm Y Evergreen City Ballet Kids Zone
  1:30pm –  2:30pm C The Comedy Bang! Bang! Experience Comedy at the Bagley
  1:30pm –  2:30pm M Red Jacket Mine Plaza Stage
  1:45pm –  2:45pm M The Men Fountain Lawn Stage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm F Zoology 1 Reel Film Festival
  2:00pm –  3:00pm M alt-J Mainstage
  2:00pm –  3:00pm W Why Board Games? Why Zombies? Why Now? Words & Ideas Stage
  2:15pm –  3:30pm T Impromptu Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  2:45pm –  3:45pm C Mike Drucker, Joe Mande, Reggie Watts Comedy at the Playhouse
  2:45pm –  3:45pm M Lissie Starbucks Stage
  2:45pm –  3:45pm M Red Baraat TuneIn Stage
  3:00pm –  4:00pm C Comedy Jam (Preserves) Comedy at Vera
  3:00pm –  4:00pm M St. Paul de Vence Plaza Stage
  3:00pm –  4:00pm Y Owl & Pussycat Kids Zone
  3:15pm –  4:15pm C Improv4Humans Comedy at the Bagley
  3:30pm –  4:30pm F Best of SIFF: Jury Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  3:30pm –  4:30pm M Redd Kross Fountain Lawn Stage
  3:30pm –  4:45pm M MGMT Mainstage
  4:00pm –  5:00pm T Owl & Pussycat Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  4:00pm –  5:00pm W Seattle Arts & Lectures presents Compounded: Writers in the Schools Words & Ideas Stage
  4:30pm –  5:00pm V Thriller Flashmob Festival Grounds
  4:30pm –  5:30pm C Mike Vecchione, Kyle Dunnigan Comedy at the Playhouse
  4:30pm –  5:30pm F Best of SIFF: Audience Award Winners 1 Reel Film Festival
  4:30pm –  5:30pm M Kinky TuneIn Stage
  4:30pm –  5:30pm M Kopecky Family Band Plaza Stage
  4:30pm –  5:30pm M The Sheepdogs Starbucks Stage
  4:30pm –  5:30pm Y Pedalheads Bike Camps Kids Zone
  4:45pm –  5:45pm C Hot Comedy with The Spicy News Comedy at Vera
  5:00pm –  6:00pm C Doug Loves Movies with Doug Benson Comedy at the Bagley
  5:15pm –  6:15pm M Baroness Fountain Lawn Stage
  5:30pm –  6:30pm F Show Me the World 1 Reel Film Festival
  5:30pm –  6:30pm T NERDprov Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  6:00pm –  7:00pm M Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands Plaza Stage
  6:00pm –  7:00pm W The Marijuana Chronicles Words & Ideas Stage
  6:15pm –  7:15pm C Jerrod Carmichael, Todd Barry Comedy at the Playhouse
  6:15pm –  7:15pm M Delta Rae Starbucks Stage
  6:15pm –  7:15pm M Sol TuneIn Stage
  6:30pm –  7:30pm C Laff Hole Presents: Funny Over Everything Comedy at Vera
  6:45pm –  7:45pm C Patton Oswalt & Friends Comedy at the Bagley
  7:00pm –  7:30pm V Zombie Attack Festival Grounds
  7:00pm –  8:00pm F Make Me Laugh 1 Reel Film Festival
  7:00pm –  8:00pm M Superchunk Fountain Lawn Stage
  7:00pm –  8:00pm T Audrey & Nelson: A Puppet Sex Musical Theatre Puget Sound Stage
  7:30pm –  8:30pm M Ivan & Alyosha Plaza Stage
  8:00pm –  9:00pm C Emily Heller, Doug Benson Comedy at the Playhouse
  8:00pm –  9:00pm M Justin Townes Earle Starbucks Stage
  8:00pm –  9:15pm M Allen Stone TuneIn Stage
  8:00pm –  9:30pm F Films4Adults: Thrill Me 1 Reel Film Festival
  8:15pm –  9:15pm M GTA Mainstage
  9:00pm –  10:00pm M Deerhunter Fountain Lawn Stage
  9:00pm –  10:00pm M The Lone Bellow Plaza Stage
  9:45pm –  11:00pm M Trampled By Turtles Starbucks Stage
  9:45pm –  11:15pm M BASSNECTAR Mainstage
 10:00pm –  10:30pm V Zombie Walk Festival Grounds
 10:00pm –  11:15pm M The Joy Formidable TuneIn Stage